Call Me FreeCall Me Free Send SMS
+918068216923
Home » Products » Herbal Extracts » Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder

Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder

Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder
Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 32
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 kg
  • Price
  • 400 INR
Product Description

We have been involved in offering Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder which is very helpful for inflammatory skin conditions such as eczema, rosacea and even acne. As it is rich in antioxidants, it can protect your skin from free radicals damage. It is often added in various skin care creams and face wash, while we provide this powder in excellent packaging to avoid dirt and dust during transit. Being a good source of vitamin C, it helps to improve health of your skin, strength of your bones and resilience of your gums as well as teeth. Presence of carotenoids in this Sea Buckthorn Extracts Powder helps to slow down progression of macular degeneration and prevent development of cataracts.

 

Product Details:

Packaging Size250 g to 1 kg
BrandHerbal Creative
FormPowder
Packaging TypePacket
Shelf Life2-3 Year

Sea buckthorn is known as a panacea, or cure-all, in many parts of Eastern Asia and Russia. It’s been used for thousands of years to treat all sorts of health issues and illnesses. With modern science and the history of trial and error that made sea buckthorn popular in the first place, we’re now uncovering the true health benefits of this super fruit. Sea buckthorn has an impressive nutritional profile that indirectly heals and fortifies the entire body. With 14 essential vitamins, omega’s 3, 6, 9, the rare omega 7, super charged anti oxidants, hundreds of other nutrients, and anti-inflammation properties; Sea buckthorn is THE supplement to be taking. It’s as if one combined fish oil with a multi vitamin/mineral all from one fruit. To make matters better, this is vegan friendly. It’s just a fruit with almost everything the body needs! For direct healing, sea buckthorn is effective on the skin for burns, wounds, cuts, and any kind of skin damage. It’s a true skin healer and the high levels of omega-7, mostly found in the berry oil, are reknown for supporting tissue and mucous membranes. It’s widely used, and probably best known, as a beauty berry. Daily use can keep you young and healthy from the inside-out, nourishing the skin and body tissues. The oil is commonly taken internally to deal with ulcers and other inflammation issues such as in the throat or skin.

 


HERBAL CREATIVE
X


Back to top